Torque wrenches & industrial tools, made in India · Supplying buyers worldwide

Swivel Handles, Hex Drivers, Slugging Wrenches & Tool Kits

Swivel T handles, hex drivers and hex adaptors, slugging wrenches for frozen fasteners, and tool kits matched to the needs of professional mechanics and service technicians.

Torque Master swivel handle with hinged square drive headView larger

Swivel Handles

Swivel T Handle is a driving tool for manually operated sockets to tighten nuts located at awkward places unapproachable by standard driving tools. It is manufactured in ¼" (6.3mm) to 1" (25mm) square drives. The handle in ¾" (20mm) & 1" (25mm) square drive tools is detachable from the swivel head.

Swivel handles
Part No.Sq. Dr.Head diaHead depthApprox. OAL
TMSH01/4"14.025150
TMSH13/8"22.036250
TMSH21/2"26.044360
TMSH33/4"41.062580
TMSH41"46.092815

Swipe the table sideways to see all columns.

Torque Master hex driverView larger

Hex Drivers

Hex drivers have a 1/4" or 5/16" hex drive.

Hex drivers
Part No.Nom. size A/FSocket end diaHex drive sizeApprox. OAL
TMHD0-7/75711.61/4" (6.35mm)75
TMHD0-7/100711.61/4"100
TMHD0-7/150711.61/4"150
TMHD0-8/75812.81/4"75
TMHD0-8/100812.81/4"100
TMHD0-8/150812.81/4"150
TMHD0-10/751015.31/4"75
TMHD0-10/1001015.31/4"100
TMHD0-10/1501015.31/4"150
TMHD0-12/751217.81/4"75
TMHD0-12/1001217.81/4"100
TMHD0-12/1501217.81/4"150
TMHD8-8/75813.95/16" (8mm)75
TMHD8-8/100813.95/16"100
TMHD8-8/150813.95/16"150
TMHD8-10/751016.45/16"75
TMHD8-10/1001016.45/16"100
TMHD8-10/1501016.45/16"150
TMHD8-12/751218.95/16"75
TMHD8-12/1001218.95/16"100
TMHD8-12/1501218.95/16"150

Swipe the table sideways to see all columns.

Torque Master 1/2" square drive hex adaptorView larger

Hex Adaptors

Hex adaptors are used for tightening socket cap screws and bolts. The standard 1/2" square-drive sizes are listed below; the range extends to 1/4" to 1" square drives, covering across-flat sizes from 3 mm to 36 mm, in standard and extra lengths for manual as well as impact use.

1/2" sq. drive hex adaptors — metric

1/2" sq. drive hex adaptors — metric
Part No.Nom. size A/FDrive end diaHex bit lengthApprox. OAL
TMIHA2-6625.02455
TMIHA2-8825.02455
TMIHA2-101025.02455
TMIHA2-121226.02862
TMIHA2-141426.02862
TMIHA2-171726.02862
TMIHA2-191928.02862
TMIHA2-222228.02862

Swipe the table sideways to see all columns.

Torque Master straight slugging wrenchView larger

Slugging Wrenches

Torque Master slugging wrenches are designed for loosening frozen and rusted nuts and bolts where impact or shock loading is required. They are used with a hammer and are available with double hex broaching in the straight pattern, which applies force directly in the plane of the fastener head. Single hex slugging wrenches can be manufactured to customer requirements, and offset and open jaw patterns are also offered.

Slugging wrenches (straight)

Slugging wrenches (straight)
Part No.Nom. A/FHead thicknessHead diaApprox. OAL
TMSW-2424 mm20.050.0200
TMSW-2727 mm20.050.0200
TMSW-3030 mm20.050.0200
TMSW-3232 mm20.050.0200
TMSW-3636 mm25.055.0207
TMSW-3838 mm28.063.0210
TMSW-4141 mm28.063.0210
TMSW-4646 mm31.069.0260
TMSW-5050 mm34.074.0263
TMSW-5555 mm35.081.0292
TMSW-6060 mm41.088.0295
TMSW-6565 mm44.095.0327
TMSW-7070 mm47.0102.0330
TMSW-7575 mm50.0109.0355
TMSW-8080 mm54.0116.0358
TMSW-8585 mm54.0123.0428
TMSW-9090 mm54.0123.0428
TMSW-9595 mm60.0144.0470
TMSW-100100 mm60.0144.0470
TMSW-105105 mm70.0151.0475
TMSW-110110 mm70.0158.0478
TMSW-115115 mm75.0165.0497
TMSW-120120 mm75.0172.0500
TMSW-125125 mm80.0200.0520
TMSW-130130 mm80.0200.0520
TMSW-135135 mm80.0200.0520
TMSW-140140 mm80.0200.0520

Swipe the table sideways to see all columns.

Torque Master crowfoot wrenchView larger

Crowfoot Wrenches

Crowfoot wrenches are available on request.

Torque Master tool kit in a red cantilever tool boxView larger

Tool Kits

Torque Master Tool kits are specially matched to meet tool storage needs of professional mechanics and service technicians. These very carefully designed set structure offer both an effective means of tool storage and a showcase appearance. Built to last, these kits are a wise investment because they hold their value. Torque Master can even design and supply storage combinations, which will best meet your particular needs.

Tool Kits
Tool Kit No.Description
TK 2-090-IBasic Service Tool Kit Set in Inches Range.
TK 2-158 MIGeneral Service Tools Set in Metric / Inches Range.
TK 2-098 MBasic Service Tools Set in Metric Range.
TK 2-104 MMechanic Tools Set in Metric Range.
TK 2-101-MIMachine Shop Maintenance Tools Set in Metric.
TK 2-123-MMaintenance Tools Set in Metric.
TK 2-103-MFitter Tools Set in Metric.
TK 2-MMidget Set in Metric.
TK 2-072 IGeneral Maintenance Tools Set in Inches.
TK 2-073 IGeneral Maintenance Tools Set in Inches.
TK 2-076 MGarage Maintenance Tools Set in Metric.
TK 2-077 MGarage Maintenance Tools Set in Metric.
TK 2-190 MIMaster Mechanic Tools Set in Metric & Inches.
TK 2-198 MIGarage Maintenance Tools Set in Metric & Inches.

Swipe the table sideways to see all columns.

Need a price, a datasheet or the right torque range?

Tell us the model, quantity and delivery location. Our team replies on working days, Monday to Friday, 8:30 AM to 5:00 PM.

WhatsApp us